Is Questbar Proteinbar Coconut Cashew Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- milk protein
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewftavour Hiehfibieptotein Bar Wifrl Sweetbm Ivett,60g Ingred!ents: (Milk Protein, Isolate, Whey , Flavounngs, Cashews (I%), Paim Oil, Glycosides), Allergyal '!Ce: For Allergens See In Bold, Store In A / Place
Check Questbar Proteinbar Coconut Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Questbar Proteinbar Coconut Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


