Is Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Egg Whites, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Polydextrose Fiber, Seasoning Blend (Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, FOS (Prebiotic Fiber), Resistant Starch, Flax Seeds, Rice Extract, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant Blend (Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)). Contains: EGG, MILK. Processed in a facility that also processes tree nuts, peanuts, and soy.
Check Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
About this product
Chips · Piece


