Is Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Egg Whites, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Polydextrose Fiber, Seasoning Blend (Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, FOS (Prebiotic Fiber), Resistant Starch, Flax Seeds, Rice Extract, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant Blend (Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)). Contains: EGG, MILK. Processed in a facility that also processes tree nuts, peanuts, and soy.
Check Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
About this product
Chips · Piece


