Is Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Egg Whites, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Polydextrose Fiber, Seasoning Blend (Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, FOS (Prebiotic Fiber), Resistant Starch, Flax Seeds, Rice Extract, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant Blend (Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)). Contains: EGG, MILK. Processed in a facility that also processes tree nuts, peanuts, and soy.
Check Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
About this product
Chips · Piece


