Is Quiche Lorraine Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- british smoked bacon
british smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BRITISH SMOKED BACON, MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM FAT HARD CHEESE & BRITISH EGGS
Check Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quiche Lorraine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepSide Dish


