Is Quick Dissolve B_12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- contains 2% or less of magnesium stearate, methylcobalamin, natural cherry flavor, red beet root
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Stearic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of Magnesium Stearate, Methylcobalamin, Natural Cherry Flavor, Red Beet Root (Color), Silica, Sucralose
Check Quick Dissolve B_12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Dissolve B_12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
About this product
Supplement · Piece


