Is Quick & Easy Ready to Enjoy Lake Mate Tropical Fruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • grade a milk
  • cream
  • sour cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

grade a milk
cream
sour cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA. MANGO, KIWI, FRUIT DIP (SOUR CREAM (GRADE A MILK, CREAM, LESS THAN 2%: SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN. DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE. CULTURES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT. SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR). SUGAR, WATER, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, WATER, OIL OF BITTER ALMOND (NATURAL BENZALDEHYDE)), SODIUM BENZOATE. POTASSIUM SORBATE. XANTHAN GUM).

Check Quick & Easy Ready to Enjoy Lake Mate Tropical Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Quick & Easy Ready to Enjoy Lake Mate Tropical Fruit | Spoonful