Is Quick Macaroni And Cheese Dinner Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Flour, Wheat Flour, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Color (Annatto Extract, Oleoresin Paprika, Yellow 5 And 6), Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid

Check Quick Macaroni And Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep