Is Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
- e160a
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Concentrate: Black Carrot. Banana: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Colour: E160a. Forest Fruit: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Concentrate: Black Carrot; Colour: E-133.
Check Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


