Is Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Concentrate: Black Carrot. Banana: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Colour: E160a. Forest Fruit: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Concentrate: Black Carrot; Colour: E-133.
Check Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


