Is Quick Oats Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (84%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder. Allergy advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. 44ge NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Typical values Per 100g Per 44g Reference serving* Intake** 764

Check Quick Oats Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast Item