Is Quick Oats Original Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (84%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder. Allergy advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. 44ge NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Typical values Per 100g Per 44g Reference serving* Intake** 764
Check Quick Oats Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Oats Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast Item


