Is Quick Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free small oat flakes

gluten free small oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic and gluten free small oat flakes.

Check Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking