Is QUICK OATS Oat Free?

Description
Mildly nutty flavor, tender, quickly softening texture that yields a creamy, slightly mushy porridge when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, baking, smoothie thickening, and quick breakfasts. Reviewers often note convenience and consistent cooking time, while some report variable grind size affecting texture and occasional clumping in many common recipes.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly nutty flavor, tender, quickly softening texture that yields a creamy, slightly mushy porridge when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, baking, smoothie thickening, and quick breakfasts. Reviewers often note convenience and consistent cooking time, while some report variable grind size affecting texture and occasional clumping in many common recipes.
Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS.
Check QUICK OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUICK OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


