Is QUINCE DAY CREAM - 30ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax/cera flava
- witch hazel
- quince day cream for normal
- xanthan gum
- hydrolyzed lecithin
- wax
- glycerin
- +1 more
beeswax/cera flava
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quince Day Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin Water/aqua, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Alcohol, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Leaf Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Beeswax/cera Flava, Wax, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Bentonite, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Eugenol, Benzyl Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check QUINCE DAY CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINCE DAY CREAM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUINCE DAY CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


