Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sweet Potato Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Pepper, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract. Made In A Facility On Shared Equipment With Wheat Products.

Check Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing
Vegan? Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips | Spoonful