Is Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond butter

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized nuggets deliver a crisp exterior and a smooth, sweet filling, providing a contrast of textures and a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor. Consumers commonly cite enjoyable crunch, creamy center, convenient portability for snacking or lunchboxes, and occasional sticky fingers or small portion size as recurring themes in reviews. Consumers agree.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond butter, whole grain sorghum flour, brown rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil, maple sugar, salt, organic cane sugar, pea protein, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, fenugreek extract, mixed tocopherols (to retain freshness).

Check Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping