Is Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp popcorn with savory, umami-rich and herbal flavor; delivers a pronounced aromatic note and moderate seasoning. Commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, or party bowls. Customer reviews often praise bold taste and crunchy texture, while some report uneven coating and occasional stale or thinly filled bags, packaging inconsistency.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp popcorn with savory, umami-rich and herbal flavor; delivers a pronounced aromatic note and moderate seasoning. Commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, or party bowls. Customer reviews often praise bold taste and crunchy texture, while some report uneven coating and occasional stale or thinly filled bags, packaging inconsistency.
Ingredients
Organic Popcorn Kernels*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Rosemary, Sea Salt * Denotes Certified Organic
Check Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet And Salty Popcorn
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


