Is Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk
  • parmesan cheese

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp popcorn with savory, umami-rich and herbal flavor; delivers a pronounced aromatic note and moderate seasoning. Commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, or party bowls. Customer reviews often praise bold taste and crunchy texture, while some report uneven coating and occasional stale or thinly filled bags, packaging inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Popcorn Kernels*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Rosemary, Sea Salt * Denotes Certified Organic

Check Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go