Is Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • parmesan cheese

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp popcorn with savory, umami-rich and herbal flavor; delivers a pronounced aromatic note and moderate seasoning. Commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, or party bowls. Customer reviews often praise bold taste and crunchy texture, while some report uneven coating and occasional stale or thinly filled bags, packaging inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Popcorn Kernels*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Rosemary, Sea Salt * Denotes Certified Organic

Check Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go