Is Quinn Plant Based Cheezy Style Filled Pretzel Nuggets Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • hemp heart flour

hemp heart flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quinn plant based cheezy style filled pretzel nuggets are the first gluten-free and plant-based cheezy filled pretzel nuggets. Made with sorghum, a whole grain that is gluten-free, these nuggets also contain root vegetables, giving them a great taste. The pretzel nuggets are non-GMO and made with corn, soy, dairy, and real ingredients. They have a crunchy outer shell and a savory cheezy filling that is irresistible. However, some people find them too salty. Overall, Quinn plant based cheezy style filled pretzel nuggets offer a gluten-free and plant-based snacking option with a delightful cheezy flavor and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cassava flour, sunflower oil, lentil flour. potato starch, tapioca starch, yeast, sorghum flour, palm oil, salt, hemp heart flour, sugar, yeast extract, lactic acid, garlic powder, onion powder, sunflower lecithin, paprika oleoresin (as color), mixed tocopherols (to retain freshness).

Check Quinn Plant Based Cheezy Style Filled Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quinn Plant Based Cheezy Style Filled Pretzel Nuggets is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go