Is QUINOA BERRY SKIES GOURMET CHOCOLATE, QUINOA BERRY SKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic 72% chocolate
organic 72% chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 72% CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*), ORGANIC DRIED GOLDEN BERRIES, ORGANIC PUFFED QUINOA, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check QUINOA BERRY SKIES GOURMET CHOCOLATE, QUINOA BERRY SKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA BERRY SKIES GOURMET CHOCOLATE, QUINOA BERRY SKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUINOA BERRY SKIES GOURMET CHOCOLATE, QUINOA BERRY SKIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


