Is QUINOA BREAKFAST TOASTABLES, CINNAMON - VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic refined coconut oil
organic refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa, Organic Refined Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Arrowroot Starch, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Psyllium Seed Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check QUINOA BREAKFAST TOASTABLES, CINNAMON - VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA BREAKFAST TOASTABLES, CINNAMON - VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUINOA BREAKFAST TOASTABLES, CINNAMON - VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


