Is QUINOA & BROWN RICE, LEMON PEPPER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA, WHOLE GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC HERBS, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID.

Check QUINOA & BROWN RICE, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad