Is QUINOA CHIA BURGER PATTIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified vegetable gum

modified vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, QUINOA*, ONION, SWEET POTATO, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE*, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PEAS, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, SEA SALT, BLACK CHIA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY.

Check QUINOA CHIA BURGER PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep