Is QUINOA CHIA BURGER PATTIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, QUINOA*, ONION, SWEET POTATO, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE*, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PEAS, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, SEA SALT, BLACK CHIA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY.
Check QUINOA CHIA BURGER PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA CHIA BURGER PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


