Is QUINOA CRUNCH ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, QUINOA CRUNCH Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Sunflower Lecithin And Sea Salt

Check QUINOA CRUNCH ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, QUINOA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

QUINOA CRUNCH ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, QUINOA CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go