Is QUINOA CRUNCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grain
  • rolled oats

wheat grain

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, RICE EXTRACT), ANCIENT GRAIN CRISP (WHEAT GRAIN, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN GLUCOSE, SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).

Check QUINOA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking