Is QUINOA & KALE GRAIN BOWL WITH CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), BROCCOLI, TOMATOES, KALE, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, RICE STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE), COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA), BASIL, OLIVE OIL BLEND (OLIVE OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, CELLULOSE GUM+, XANTHAN GUM+).

Check QUINOA & KALE GRAIN BOWL WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep