Is QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • gruyere cheese
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Onion, Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, Calcium Chloride), Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Red Pepper, Zucchini, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin

Check QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch