Is QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial rennet
- enzymes
microbial rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Onion, Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, Calcium Chloride), Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Red Pepper, Zucchini, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin
Check QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


