Is Quinoa with Tomato and Olive Jamie Oliver Ready to Eat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • pre-cooked wheat
  • wheat

pre-cooked wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chilled ready-to-eat grain bowl offering a tangy, savory profile and a mix of tender and slightly chewy textures; commonly used as a quick lunch, side, or travel meal. Reviewers frequently praise convenience and seasoning balance, while occasionally citing inconsistent portioning and occasional excess saltiness and some texture variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-cooked Wheat (42%) (Water, Wheat), Pre-cooked Quinoa (27%) (Water, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa), Brown Rice (10%), Tomatoes (8%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Olive Tapenade (2.6%) (Black Olives, Olive Oil, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Basil, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Pre-Soaked Dried Tomatoes (2.4%) (Water, Dried Tomatoes, Salt), Fennel (2%), Salt, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper

Check Quinoa with Tomato and Olive Jamie Oliver Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quinoa with Tomato and Olive Jamie Oliver Ready to Eat is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go