Is Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread Crumb (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates),onion Powder (10%), Dried Onion (5%), Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Sage(2%), Dried Parsley, Dried Barley Malt Extract. Contains: Wheat And Barley. May Also Contain Oat & Rye.

Check Quixo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep