Is Qunol Liquid Turmeric Tropical Orange Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical orange-flavored liquid with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that pours easily and is often consumed by the spoonful or mixed into beverages. Users commonly report pleasant citrus taste and convenience for daily use; reviews note good flavor, occasional aftertaste, mixed opinions on bottle dispensing, consistency, and packaging and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Luo Han Guo Extract, Potassium Sorbate. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Shellfish Products.

Check Qunol Liquid Turmeric Tropical Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go