Is Qunol® Turmeric Ultra High Absorption Vegetarian Capsules 1000mg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bioenhanced Turmeric Complex 1000 mg (Curcuma Longa) Rhizome (18%-22% Curcuminoids) OTHER INGREDIENTS: Gamma-cyclodextrin, oleoresin turmeric, vegetable hypromellose, magnesium stearate, gellan gum and silicon dioxide.
Check Qunol® Turmeric Ultra High Absorption Vegetarian Capsules 1000mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qunol® Turmeric Ultra High Absorption Vegetarian Capsules 1000mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Muscle Milk Ultra-Filtered Milk High Protein Shake
Where to buy
Qunol® Turmeric Ultra High Absorption Vegetarian Capsules 1000mg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


