Is Quoc Viet Foods - Pork Flavored"Hu Tieu" Soup Base 10oz Cot Hu Tieu Brand Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Lard, Fried Onion, Pork Stock, Autolyzed Protein Yeast Extract, Shrimp Extract, Hydrolyzed Vegetable (Soy, Wheat And Corn Gluten), Dextrin, Fish Sauce, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate
Check Quoc Viet Foods - Pork Flavored"Hu Tieu" Soup Base 10oz Cot Hu Tieu Brand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quoc Viet Foods - Pork Flavored"Hu Tieu" Soup Base 10oz Cot Hu Tieu Brand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Quoc Viet Foods - Pork Flavored"Hu Tieu" Soup Base 10oz Cot Hu Tieu Brand is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


