Is Quoc Viet Foods Tamarind Flavored Soup Base 10oz Cot Canh Chua Brand Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- tamarind with natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Tamarind With Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrogented Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion, Tomato, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate
Check Quoc Viet Foods Tamarind Flavored Soup Base 10oz Cot Canh Chua Brand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quoc Viet Foods Tamarind Flavored Soup Base 10oz Cot Canh Chua Brand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Quoc Viet Foods Tamarind Flavored Soup Base 10oz Cot Canh Chua Brand is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


