Is QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- disodium guanylate and natural flavoring
- disodium inosinate
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Dried Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Spices, Fish Sauce (Fermented Anchovies And Maltodextrin), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate And Natural Flavoring, Spice Filter Bags Packed Separately Inside
Check QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Granule, Powder


