Is QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Dried Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Spices, Fish Sauce (Fermented Anchovies And Maltodextrin), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate And Natural Flavoring, Spice Filter Bags Packed Separately Inside
Check QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
QUOC VIET, SOUP BASE, CHICKEN, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Granule, Powder


