Is Quorn Cocktail Sausages x24 240g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • rehydrated free range egg white

rehydrated free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (29%), Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Rusk [ Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt], Casing (Calcium Alginate, Flavouring), Seasoning [Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Spice Extracts (Coriander, Pepper, Nutmeg), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid], Natural Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Natural Caramelised Sugar

Check Quorn Cocktail Sausages x24 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Cocktail Sausages x24 240g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep