Is Quorn Cocktail Sausages x24 240g Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (29%), Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Rusk [ Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt], Casing (Calcium Alginate, Flavouring), Seasoning [Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Spice Extracts (Coriander, Pepper, Nutmeg), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid], Natural Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Natural Caramelised Sugar
Check Quorn Cocktail Sausages x24 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Cocktail Sausages x24 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Cocktail Sausages x24 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


