Is Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (46%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Wheat Gluten, Firming Agents: Calcium Acetate, Calcium Chloride, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Paprika, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Barley Malt Extract, Chilli Powder, Green Jalapeno Chilli, Thyme, Black Pepper, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Turmeric Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Oregano Extract, Origanum Oil
Check Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


