Is Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- barley malt extract
- natural flavourings
- wheat starch
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (46%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Wheat Gluten, Firming Agents: Calcium Acetate, Calcium Chloride, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Paprika, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Barley Malt Extract, Chilli Powder, Green Jalapeno Chilli, Thyme, Black Pepper, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Turmeric Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Oregano Extract, Origanum Oil
Check Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


