Is Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (46%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Wheat Gluten, Firming Agents: Calcium Acetate, Calcium Chloride, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Paprika, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Barley Malt Extract, Chilli Powder, Green Jalapeno Chilli, Thyme, Black Pepper, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Turmeric Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Oregano Extract, Origanum Oil

Check Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g | Spoonful