Is Quorn Classic Brunch Pot Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haricot Beans (25%), Quorn Pieces (16%) (Mycoprotein*, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring), Water, Fried Potato (12%) (Potato, Sunflower Oil), Diced Tomatoes, Sliced Mushrooms (8%), Tomato Paste, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Smoked Paprika (0.19%), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Paprika, Chilli Powder), Natural Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract, *15% of product
Check Quorn Classic Brunch Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Classic Brunch Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Classic Brunch Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


