Is Quorn Cumberland Sausages 336g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (35%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Rusk [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt, Yeast], Onion, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Seasoning (2%) (Yeast Extract, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Sugar, Ground Rosemary, Barley Malt Extract, Ground Bay, Carrot Powder, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil), Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Flour, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate), Casing (Calcium Alginate), Natural Flavouring, Pea Fibre, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Natural Caramelised Sugar
Check Quorn Cumberland Sausages 336g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Cumberland Sausages 336g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


