Is Quorn Deli Bacon Flavour Rashers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • rehydrated free range egg white

rehydrated free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (77%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Flavourings (contains Milk, Smoke Flavourings, Colour: Iron Oxide), Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Quorn Deli Bacon Flavour Rashers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Deli Bacon Flavour Rashers is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking