Is Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (72%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Lemon, Garlic & Herb Seasoning (6%) [Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Herbs (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Rosemary), Sugar, Lemon Peel, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Lemon Oil, Herb Extracts (Oregano, Thyme, Rosemary), Garlic Extract, Origanum Oil], Rapeseed Oil, Preservatives: Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
About this product
Meat · Slice


