Is Quorn Family Roast 454G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly herbed roast presents a firm, sliceable crust and a tender, moist interior; commonly used as a holiday centerpiece, family dinner main, or for sliced sandwiches. Customer reviews often mention straightforward preparation and convenience, while some note uneven texture or dryness after reheating, and others describe satisfying, roast-like flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (60%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate

Check Quorn Family Roast 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Family Roast 454G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch