Is Quorn Meat Free Chicken Strips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Egg White, Natural Flavoring From Non Meat Sources (Contains Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sage, Sugar), Contains 2 % Or Less Of Calcium Acetate & Calcium Chloride (Firming Agents), Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten
Check Quorn Meat Free Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Meat Free Chicken Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Quorn Meat Free Chicken Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


